Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1081,931
In SalahAlgeria 3,7762,347
InnsbruckAustria 2,6901,671
IbiriteBrazil 10,9316,792
IguatuBrazil 9,6005,966
IlheusBrazil 10,1586,313
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2646,378
IndaialBrazil 11,8027,334
IpameriBrazil 11,1296,916
IraiBrazil 12,1527,552
IreceBrazil 10,1596,313
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1216,289
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0736,881
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9326,793
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6856,640
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8286,729
ItapevaBrazil 11,5907,202
ItirucuBrazil 10,1356,298
ItuacuBrazil 10,2816,389
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9167,405
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0044,974
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9324,308
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2278,219
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,05410,598
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5389,034
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4916,519
IzobambaEcuador 12,6307,848
IsmailiaEgypt 1,096681
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3487,673
IoanninaGreece 1,7991,118
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2813,903
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1723,214
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6682,279
IranshahrIran 2,1301,324
IstranaItaly 2,5941,612
IidaJapan 8,2305,114
IizukaJapan 7,7984,846
IrakoJapan 8,2325,115
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7744,831
IrozakiJapan 8,3665,199
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8144,856
IshinomakiJapan 8,2985,157
IwamizawaJapan 8,0274,988
IzuharaJapan 7,6564,758
IrbidJordan 700435
IfraneMorocco 4,1882,602
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5909,688
IlorinNigeria 4,8653,023
InchonNorth Korea 7,2654,515
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7402,946
IslamabadPakistan 2,9041,804
IquitosPeru 12,4247,720
IloiloPhilippines 8,5275,299
IasiRomania 1,584984
IcaRussia 7,9934,967
IlirnejRussia 7,5864,714
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1574,447
IrkutskRussia 5,0903,163
Ivdel’Russia 2,9561,837
IbizaSpain 3,4702,156
IspartaTurkey 945587
IstanbulTurkey 1,134705
IzmirTurkey 1,244773
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8961,178
IzmailUkraine 1,385861
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Independence, KsUsa 10,6796,636
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9336,173
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2136,347
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4935,899
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5846,577
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0386,238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4795,890
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1605,692
IsokaZambia 5,3213,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -