Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5611,591
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4911,548
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4362,135
General PicoArgentina 13,4848,379
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9288,033
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6394,747
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8738,621
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5916,581
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4097,090
GrazAustria 2,3841,481
GancaAzerbaijan 601374
GoycayAzerbaijan 693431
GomelBelarus 1,8851,172
GrodnoBelarus 2,2651,407
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5335,924
GoianiaBrazil 11,1546,931
GoiasBrazil 11,1826,949
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6756,634
GrajauBrazil 10,1906,332
GuairaBrazil 12,0517,489
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4325,861
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3326,420
GarouaCameroon 4,1622,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3764,583
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8295,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3516,432
Golden, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Goose, NfCanada 7,4764,645
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5865,957
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2725,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9264,925
GanzhouChina 6,9384,311
GuangzhouChina 6,9564,322
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4736,508
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8727,999
GonderEthiopia 2,7521,710
GourdonFrance 3,4192,125
GrenobleFrance 3,0791,913
GeisenheimGermany 3,0091,870
GorlitzGermany 2,5961,613
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1162,558
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3687,685
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3756,447
GoaIndia 4,0052,489
GuwahatiIndia 4,8663,024
GelaItaly 2,3871,483
GenoaItaly 2,8281,757
GhediItaly 2,7291,696
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1341,326
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3751,476
GrossetoItaly 2,6341,637
GrottaglieItaly 2,0931,301
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7671,720
GuidoniaItaly 2,4921,548
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8773,652
GifuJapan 8,1595,070
GaoMali 4,6562,893
GuamMariana Islands 10,2746,384
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5987,828
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4587,742
GuaymasMexico 12,2267,597
GaluutMongolia 4,8773,030
GemertNetherlands 3,2101,995
GisborneNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8589,854
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9879,935
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7579,791
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
GayaNiger 4,6862,912
GardermoenNorway 3,3382,075
GeiloNorway 3,4882,168
GdanskPoland 2,5841,606
GalatiRomania 1,443897
Gor’KijRussia 2,1411,330
GorznyjRussia 788490
GridinoRussia 3,2352,010
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4262,129
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5597,805
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3162,061
GijonSpain 3,9842,476
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2061,992
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6241,630
GoteborgSweden 3,1341,947
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1431,953
GothenburgSweden 3,1331,947
GunnarnSweden 3,4702,156
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0601,902
GabesTunisia 2,8271,757
GafsaTunisia 2,9251,818
GiresunTurkey 495307
GoztepeTurkey 1,126700
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,336830
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,200746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9712,468
GajvoronUkraine 1,559969
GeniceskUkraine 1,144711
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6146,596
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5895,337
Galva, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3297,040
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0156,223
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6946,024
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0576,871
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8086,095
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6926,023
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9976,834
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6245,980
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6566,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2296,356
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6155,975
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8966,150
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6146,596
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8726,134
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1546,310
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4785,889
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1096,282
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Groton, CtUsa 8,9985,591
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9685,573
GuanareVenezuela 11,2096,965
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4277,101
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -