Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5311,573
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3391,453
KhostAfghanistan 2,6331,636
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4561,526
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0988,761
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2396,984
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4541,525
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 608378
KandiBenin 4,7842,973
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9205,543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9225,544
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0275,610
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1585,069
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1865,087
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7695,449
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0411,890
KashiChina 3,0291,882
KunmingChina 5,9063,670
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3263,309
KhargaEgypt 1,6371,018
KosseirEgypt 1,380858
KajaaniFinland 3,1601,963
KuopioFinland 3,0191,876
KuusamoFinland 3,3082,056
KarlsruheGermany 2,9491,833
KasselGermany 2,9541,835
KonstanzGermany 2,8581,776
KumasiGhana 5,4843,408
KalamataGreece 1,7011,057
KerkiraGreece 1,8751,165
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6231,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3463,943
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1703,213
KankanGuinea 5,8463,633
KindiaGuinea 6,1733,836
KissidougouGuinea 5,9803,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3118,271
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0684,392
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0694,393
KeszthelyHungary 2,2461,396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8813,033
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7702,964
KotaIndia 3,5292,193
KozhikodeIndia 4,4862,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0196,226
KermanIran 1,6391,019
KermanshahIran 614382
Khoram AbadIran 757470
KilkennyIreland 4,1022,549
KingstonJamaica 11,1026,899
KagoshimaJapan 7,9114,916
KanazawaJapan 8,0755,018
KaruizawaJapan 8,2325,116
KatsuuraJapan 8,4395,244
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3025,159
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9714,954
KobeJapan 8,0855,024
KochiJapan 8,0264,987
KofuJapan 8,2765,143
KumagayaJapan 8,3065,161
KumamotoJapan 7,8484,877
KumejimaJapan 7,9174,919
KureJapan 7,9084,914
KushiroJapan 8,2145,104
KutchanJapan 7,9784,957
KyotoJapan 8,1055,036
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5442,202
KitaleKenya 4,0572,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,073667
KufraLibya 2,2231,382
KaunasLithuania 2,3811,479
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5681,596
KybartaiLithuania 2,4051,495
KarongaMalawi 5,2823,282
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0444,377
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2665,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1954,471
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1714,456
KuantanMalaysia 7,2914,531
KuchingMalaysia 8,0665,013
KayesMali 5,7543,576
KeniebaMali 5,8423,630
KidalMali 4,3922,729
KitaMali 5,6753,527
KoutiaMali 5,3813,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4777,753
KisinevMoldova 1,496930
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2023,854
KhatgalMongolia 4,8242,998
KhovdMongolia 4,2202,622
KhujirtMongolia 5,0703,151
KhutagMongolia 5,0193,119
KenitraMorocco 4,2842,662
KalewaMyanmar 5,2613,269
KathaMyanmar 5,3893,349
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4624,016
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4133,364
KengtungMyanmar 5,8403,629
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2363,254
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4714,643
KathmanduNepal 4,2352,632
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2638,863
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,12410,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0609,980
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0599,979
KawerauNew Zealand 16,12810,022
KopuaNew Zealand 16,13410,026
KanoNigeria 4,2802,660
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4244,613
KarasjokNorway 3,7272,316
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7232,314
KristiansandNorway 3,3622,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6722,282
KhasabOman 1,8601,156
KarachiPakistan 2,7971,738
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8031,742
KhanpurPakistan 2,8931,798
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5861,607
KororPalau 9,8056,093
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1791,354
KlodzkoPoland 2,4551,526
KoszalinPoland 2,7001,678
KrakowPoland 2,2391,391
KalakanRussia 5,8433,631
KaliningradRussia 2,5141,562
KamenskoeRussia 7,9114,916
KandalaksaRussia 3,3962,110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5172,185
KazanRussia 2,1631,344
KemRussia 3,1321,947
KerchRussia 1,011628
KhabarovskRussia 7,2784,523
KirenskRussia 5,2703,275
KirovRussia 2,4781,540
KljuciRussia 8,1825,085
KolpasevRussia 3,8202,374
KorfRussia 8,0775,019
KostromaRussia 2,3001,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2033,855
KotlasRussia 2,7171,688
KrasnodarRussia 904562
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2111,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5031,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3452,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8973,043
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9441,208
KurganRussia 2,7391,702
KurskRussia 1,6841,046
KyraRussia 5,6713,524
KigaliRwanda 4,4872,788
KoldaSenegal 6,1653,831
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0933,786
KosiceSlovakia 2,0681,285
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5204,673
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2894,529
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1393,193
KadugliSudan 3,1171,937
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2511,399
KassalaSudan 2,4471,520
KhartoumSudan 2,5341,574
KostiSudan 2,7891,733
KalmarSweden 2,8521,772
KaresuandoSweden 3,6752,284
KarlstadSweden 3,1871,980
KristianstadSweden 2,9201,815
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2773,901
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7174,174
Khon KaenThailand 6,4103,984
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4444,004
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4424,003
KairouanTunisia 2,7781,726
KahramanmarasTurkey 384238
KarsTurkey 421262
KastamonuTurkey 800497
KayseriTurkey 537333
KonyaTurkey 771479
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6371,017
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9031,183
KinlossUk 3,9692,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,493928
KievUkraine 1,7101,062
KirillovkaUkraine 1,212753
KirovogradUkraine 1,470913
KlepininoUkraine 1,120696
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,398869
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0451,271
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,384860
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2196,350
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4076,467
Keene, NhUsa 8,8495,499
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7026,029
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9966,833
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9336,794
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6426,613
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2425,743
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8696,754
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8396,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1386,300
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3975,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2825,147
KabompoZambia 5,9073,671
KabweZambia 5,8803,654
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8743,650
KafirondaZambia 5,6883,535
KaomaZambia 6,0173,739
KasamaZambia 5,3603,331
KasempaZambia 5,8503,635
KawambwaZambia 5,3613,332
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1143,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -