Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5191,565
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6451,644
JuninArgentina 13,1968,200
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6317,227
JacobinaBrazil 10,0316,233
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3585,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2675,759
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9576,809
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9886,828
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,996
JiuquanChina 4,9133,053
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2927,638
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5396,549
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6936,645
JoensuuFinland 2,9571,837
JokioinenFinland 2,9211,815
JyvskylFinland 3,0141,873
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2833,904
JulianehbGreenland 6,3423,941
JagdalpurIndia 4,4302,753
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3145,167
JerusalemIsrael 796495
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2107,587
JosNigeria 4,4312,753
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7242,936
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7162,930
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7181,689
JhelumPakistan 2,9811,852
JiwaniPakistan 2,3621,468
JuliacaPeru 12,9178,027
JakutskRussia 6,3593,952
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,072666
JenisejskRussia 4,3452,700
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2435,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8544,880
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6694,766
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7181,068
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2451,395
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1584,448
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1592,584
JubaSudan 3,7102,306
JokkmokkSweden 3,5572,210
JönköpingSweden 3,0351,886
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0371,887
JendoubaTunisia 2,8741,786
JerbaTunisia 2,7691,721
JerseyUk 3,7132,308
JaltaUkraine 1,017632
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7936,707
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4316,482
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4426,489
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1076,280
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4695,884
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -