Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4152,122
LuandaAngola 5,8783,653
LuenaAngola 5,8693,647
La PlataArgentina 12,9748,062
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9158,025
La RiojaArgentina 13,4248,342
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3768,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6599,110
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6307,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8268,592
LavertonAustralia 13,4718,371
LearmonthAustralia 10,0756,261
LongreachAustralia 12,6657,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6657,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Low HeadAustralia 13,7738,558
LinzAustria 2,5181,565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9272,440
LerwickUk 3,9272,440
La PazBolivia 12,8077,959
LavrasBrazil 11,0906,892
LencoisBrazil 10,2046,341
LinharesBrazil 10,5566,560
LondrinaBrazil 11,7487,300
LomBulgaria 1,6921,051
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2785,766
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1555,689
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Langara, BcCanada 9,8486,119
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9325,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0366,236
London, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9885,585
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3283,311
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8288,593
LanzhouChina 5,4923,413
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6552,893
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6307,227
LimonCosta Rica 12,2047,584
LarnacaCyprus 725451
LimassolCyprus 783486
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6043,482
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2393,256
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2442,016
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4646,502
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5236,539
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5146,533
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5076,529
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6707,873
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9498,047
LuxorEgypt 1,500932
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3707,687
Laucala BayFiji 15,3579,543
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8201,753
Le MansFrance 3,5262,191
LilleFrance 3,3592,087
LyonFrance 3,1461,955
LambarnGabon 5,2733,277
LastourvilleGabon 5,1343,190
LibrevilleGabon 5,2173,242
LeipzigGermany 2,7671,720
LindenbergGermany 2,7001,678
LamiaGreece 1,6561,029
LarissaGreece 1,6611,032
LemnosGreece 1,439894
LimnosGreece 1,425886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0086,219
LabeGuinea 6,0383,752
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1058,144
La CeibaHonduras 12,0197,469
La MesaHonduras 12,1187,530
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2822,040
LudhianaIndia 3,2562,023
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5601,591
LatinaItaly 2,4751,538
LatronicoItaly 2,2091,373
LecceItaly 2,0291,261
LodwarKenya 3,8162,371
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1463,819
LiepajaLatvia 2,6301,635
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5081,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1191,938
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8301,137
LabuanMalaysia 8,2385,119
LuqaMalta 2,3871,483
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0816,265
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5797,817
LashioMyanmar 5,5823,469
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0629,981
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0429,969
LagosNigeria 5,1133,178
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5522,207
LillehammerNorway 3,4232,127
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0871,918
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2587,617
LimaPeru 13,3138,273
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4745,266
LisbonPortugal 4,3682,714
LeninbadRussia 2,4911,548
LevsiRussia 3,0581,900
LungiSierra Leone 6,3023,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4231,505
LanzaroteSpain 5,1203,182
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,7302,318
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8531,773
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8401,765
LampangThailand 6,0083,734
LoeiThailand 6,2563,887
Lop BuriThailand 6,3243,930
LomeTogo 5,3053,297
LeemingUk 3,7552,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9272,440
London, EnglandUk 3,6132,245
London-GatwickUk 3,6002,237
LynehamUk 3,7282,317
L’VovUkraine 1,9811,231
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,497930
LozovajaUkraine 1,376855
LubnyUkraine 1,582983
LuckUkraine 1,9641,221
LuganskUkraine 1,291802
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8236,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0906,891
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1666,939
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5656,565
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8715,513
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7846,701
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4896,518
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3447,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8886,145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6286,604
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6365,988
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6746,633
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7437,297
Larned, KsUsa 10,7256,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8986,772
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5267,163
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4605,878
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7885,461
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1196,288
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1296,294
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3836,452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7646,067
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4876,516
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6555,378
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7056,031
Libby, MtUsa 10,2416,364
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5205,916
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9216,165
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6966,646
Llano, TxUsa 11,3917,078
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8507,364
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8287,350
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8457,360
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3657,063
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7596,064
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0376,237
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6726,631
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2717,004
Luling, TxUsa 11,4467,113
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4856,515
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7266,044
LivingstoneZambia 6,3113,922
LundaziZambia 5,5493,448
LusakaZambia 5,9853,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9753,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -