Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9739,926
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8413,629
ParanaArgentina 13,0178,089
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6247,845
PehuajoArgentina 13,3428,291
PergaminoArgentina 13,1348,162
PigeArgentina 13,4648,367
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2948,261
PosadasArgentina 12,3927,701
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7437,919
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8588,611
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9458,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3056,404
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7743,588
ParakouBenin 4,9473,074
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5885,958
ParacatuBrazil 10,9856,826
ParanaBrazil 10,7616,687
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6587,245
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5167,156
ParintinsBrazil 10,8896,767
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5955,962
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1477,548
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0466,864
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8816,140
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7156,037
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4286,480
PeixeBrazil 10,7896,705
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9096,158
PicosBrazil 9,8396,114
PiraiBrazil 11,0916,892
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0776,883
PompeuBrazil 10,9586,809
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0817,507
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4306,481
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9147,404
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9347,416
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1557,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7056,652
PosseBrazil 10,7366,672
PlevenBulgaria 1,572977
PlovdivBulgaria 1,517943
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9054,291
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4495,872
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6064,727
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9325,551
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7444,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5615,941
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4835,893
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7866,081
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8286,107
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5775,951
ParronChile 13,9908,693
Puerto AysenChile 14,5689,053
Puerto MonttChile 14,4758,995
Punta ArenasChile 14,6149,081
PingbianChina 6,5034,041
PeralesColombia 11,9947,453
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2256,975
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3427,670
PragueCzech Republic 2,5901,609
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7066,653
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4936,521
PoloDominican Republic 10,6666,628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4866,516
PichilingueEcuador 12,7607,929
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8407,979
PuyoEcuador 12,6617,868
Port-SaidEgypt 1,045650
ParisFrance 3,3802,100
PerpignanFrance 3,3022,052
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0246,229
Port-GentilGabon 5,3653,334
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5758,435
PotsdamGermany 2,7731,723
PatrasGreece 1,7171,067
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5054,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2123,860
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0096,220
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7266,666
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8417,358
PecsHungary 2,1461,333
PambanIndia 4,9063,049
PuneIndia 3,7842,351
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3904,592
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0845,024
PadovaItaly 2,6061,619
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6861,669
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4521,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4701,535
PantelleriaItaly 2,5891,609
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7161,688
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7711,722
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5201,566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3761,477
PiacenzaItaly 2,7641,718
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6961,675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5561,588
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4691,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2281,385
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5141,562
PrizziItaly 2,4471,521
PakseLaos 6,7584,200
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9314,307
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5824,090
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6214,115
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8597,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9631,220
PatheinMyanmar 5,6833,532
PutaoMyanmar 5,3213,306
PyiMyanmar 5,5973,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3778,934
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0849,995
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0409,968
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9227,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9903,101
PohangNorth Korea 7,5584,697
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1184,423
PadidanPakistan 2,7691,720
PanjgurPakistan 2,4231,505
ParachinarPakistan 2,6281,633
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4811,542
PeshawarPakistan 2,7591,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0547,491
PilarParaguay 12,5627,806
PiscoPeru 13,3458,293
PiuraPeru 13,1518,172
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6537,863
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2525,128
PoznanPoland 2,5521,586
PrzemyslPoland 2,0461,272
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1932,606
PortalegrePortugal 4,2072,615
Porto Portugal 4,2652,650
PavelecRussia 1,8671,160
PecoraRussia 3,2922,046
PermRussia 2,5701,597
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3235,172
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7961,737
PjatigorskRussia 793493
PoronajskRussia 7,7374,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,031641
Providenja BayRussia 8,3405,183
PskovRussia 2,4941,550
PodorSenegal 5,9193,678
PopradSlovakia 2,1531,338
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0625,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1144,421
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3442,078
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0533,140
Port SudanSudan 1,9811,231
ParamariboSuriname 10,1796,325
PiteňSweden 3,3982,111
PalmyraSyria 383238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,60210,938
PhetchabunThailand 6,2673,894
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1673,832
PhraeThailand 6,0763,775
PhuketThailand 6,5904,095
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5644,079
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4374,000
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4444,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3886,455
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8612,400
PoltavaUkraine 1,495929
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7467,921
PradoUruguay 12,8327,974
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7447,919
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Pana, IlUsa 10,1136,285
Paoli, InUsa 9,9826,203
Paris, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7166,037
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8766,759
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6526,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9526,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7266,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6016,588
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7846,701
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0316,234
Perry, OkUsa 10,8216,724
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2845,769
Philo, OhUsa 9,6746,011
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7017,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7296,667
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5295,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1215,668
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8515,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5166,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7376,672
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4296,481
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2276,976
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4296,481
Portage, WiUsa 9,7036,029
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6995,406
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6836,638
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8916,146
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8036,713
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2936,396
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4765,889
Princeton, InUsa 10,1786,325
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9085,536
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9306,792
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2657,000
PetaukeZambia 5,7983,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -