Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9171,191
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4138,335
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1858,193
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5238,403
ViennaAustria 2,3681,472
VitebskBelarus 2,1871,359
VassourasBrazil 11,0566,870
VicosaBrazil 10,8796,760
VitoriaBrazil 10,6416,612
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3236,415
VarnaBulgaria 1,317818
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7935,464
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3036,402
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3666,441
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4016,463
ValdiviaChile 14,4288,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3308,905
VallenarChile 13,6968,511
ValparaisoChile 13,9688,680
VanguardiaColombia 11,8867,386
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1587,555
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1601,964
VestervigDenmark 3,2692,031
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5366,547
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4786,511
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5556,559
VilsandiEstonia 2,7591,714
VaasaFinland 3,1781,975
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9843,097
VeravalIndia 3,3352,072
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6282,876
ValentiaIreland 4,2982,671
VeniceItaly 2,5721,598
VeronaItaly 2,6831,667
VicenzaItaly 2,6351,637
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5351,576
ViterboItaly 2,5511,585
VolterraItaly 2,6561,650
VientianeLaos 6,2993,915
VarenaLithuania 2,2971,427
VilniusLithuania 2,3071,433
VeracruzMexico 12,3337,664
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3472,080
VaernesNorway 3,5712,219
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5342,196
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7532,332
VillarricaParaguay 12,3367,666
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6101,001
VanavaraRussia 4,9363,067
VasileviciRussia 1,9101,187
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2871,421
VerhojanskRussia 6,3333,935
ViljujskRussia 5,9133,675
VitimRussia 5,5123,425
Vize IslandRussia 4,9733,090
VladivostokRussia 7,3534,569
VolgogradRussia 1,323822
VologdaRussia 2,4781,540
VoronezRussia 1,6311,013
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5934,718
VytegraRussia 2,6861,669
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8633,022
ValenciaSpain 3,6172,248
ValladolidSpain 3,9402,448
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2452,638
VisbySweden 2,8381,764
VanTurkey 245152
ValleyUk 3,9272,440
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6931,052
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0765,640
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3246,415
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6806,637
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Vevay, InUsa 9,9526,184
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8366,733
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -