Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2961,427
TiranaAlbania 1,9021,182
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7662,340
TebessaAlgeria 2,9591,839
TimimounAlgeria 3,8772,409
TindoufAlgeria 4,6982,919
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2101,995
TrelewArgentina 13,9308,656
TucumanArgentina 13,1488,171
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5617,184
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5607,184
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6867,262
TibooburraAustralia 12,8137,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6347,851
TshaneBotswana 7,0864,403
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6296,605
TarauacaBrazil 12,5007,768
TauaBrazil 9,6736,011
TefeBrazil 11,6437,235
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5736,570
TeresinaBrazil 9,8216,103
TiriosBrazil 10,4936,520
TorresBrazil 11,9947,453
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9166,162
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6297,226
TriunfoBrazil 9,6015,966
TucuruiBrazil 10,3396,425
TuriacuBrazil 9,8236,104
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6064,726
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1915,711
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2695,760
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9465,559
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9885,585
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3335,799
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2315,736
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0885,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8755,515
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9154,918
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3418,912
TaiyuanChina 6,1453,819
TaoyuanChina 7,5204,673
TengchongChina 5,5293,436
TønderDenmark 3,1461,955
TylstrupDenmark 3,2061,992
TystofteDenmark 3,0241,879
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6376,610
TahrirEgypt 1,203747
TantaEgypt 1,171727
TallinEstonia 2,7551,712
TartuEstonia 2,5921,611
TampereFinland 2,9741,848
TurkuFinland 2,9311,822
ToulonFrance 3,0541,898
ToulouseFrance 3,4212,126
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,18011,297
TchibanGabon 5,4243,371
TbilisiGeorgia 607377
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0921,921
TamaleGhana 5,2193,243
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6251,010
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6631,033
TimehriGuyana 10,4046,465
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1847,571
TelaHonduras 12,0647,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7972,981
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7972,981
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3895,835
TabrizIran 461287
TeheranIran 917570
Tel AvivIsrael 806501
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1061,309
TarvisioItaly 2,5041,556
TermoliItaly 2,3051,433
TorinoItaly 2,9211,815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9301,821
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5261,570
TrevicoItaly 2,2791,416
TrevisoItaly 2,5881,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4691,534
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9271,819
TabouIvory Coast 6,1223,804
TadotsuJapan 7,9984,970
TakadaJapan 8,1635,073
TakamatsuJapan 8,0194,983
TakayamaJapan 8,1485,063
TanegashimaJapan 7,9964,969
TatenoJapan 8,3675,199
TateyamaJapan 8,4175,230
TokushimaJapan 8,0745,017
TokyoJapan 8,3645,198
TomakomaiJapan 8,0495,002
TottoriJapan 7,9624,948
ToyamaJapan 8,1105,040
ToyookaJapan 8,0044,974
TsuJapan 8,1825,084
TsurugaJapan 8,0905,027
TsuyamaJapan 7,9714,953
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2671,409
TripoliLebanon 568353
TobrukLibya 1,6851,047
TripoliLibya 2,5971,614
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5391,578
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1943,849
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9294,306
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7254,179
ThyoloMalawi 5,9493,697
TawauMalaysia 8,5405,307
TessalitMali 4,3092,678
TimbuktuMali 4,8743,029
TombMali 4,8763,030
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4943,414
TacubayaMexico 12,4907,762
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1547,553
TarialanMongolia 4,9663,086
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7032,922
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9633,084
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3243,308
TangierMorocco 4,1772,596
TarfayaMorocco 5,1163,179
TazaMorocco 4,0602,523
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6423,506
TaungooMyanmar 5,7013,543
ThandweMyanmar 5,5413,443
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5189,022
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0289,960
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6569,729
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0789,991
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0899,998
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9769,927
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7939,814
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7919,812
TahouaNiger 4,3162,682
TillaberyNiger 4,6762,906
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3834,588
TromsoNorway 3,8662,402
TrondheimNorway 3,5862,229
ThumraitOman 2,4921,548
TacnaPeru 13,0868,132
TarapotoPeru 12,8788,002
TrujilloPeru 13,2238,217
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7135,415
TorunPoland 2,4941,550
TimisoaraRomania 1,9191,192
TambovRussia 1,7511,088
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0701,286
TaraRussia 3,2902,045
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9122,431
TermezRussia 2,3061,433
TernejRussia 7,5724,705
TobolskRussia 3,0591,901
TomskRussia 3,8722,406
Tot’MaRussia 2,5521,586
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0301,883
TuapseRussia 805500
TuraRussia 4,8753,030
TurukhanskRussia 4,3722,717
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7321,076
TortosaSpain 3,5162,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1193,181
TokerSudan 2,0981,304
TartousSyria 537334
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5464,689
TaboraTanzania 4,7652,961
TakThailand 6,0623,767
TrangThailand 6,7204,176
TabligboTogo 5,2533,264
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9086,157
TunisTunisia 2,7411,704
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,077669
TireeUk 4,1362,570
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7662,340
TernopilUkraine 1,8661,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5977,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4366,485
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9215,544
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4976,523
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7046,652
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7386,051
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8755,515
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Temple, TxUsa 11,2987,020
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0606,873
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7016,650
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9766,821
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2095,723
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0376,859
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2495,747
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7887,325
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7486,679
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5716,569
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5585,939
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4551,526
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6276,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -