Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2111,374
ChlefAlgeria 3,5342,196
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0701,908
CeresArgentina 13,0378,101
ChamicalArgentina 13,4308,345
ChepesArgentina 13,5068,393
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1918,818
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7867,945
CórdobaArgentina 13,3048,267
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3058,268
CorrientesArgentina 12,6337,850
CairnsAustralia 12,3987,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7138,521
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2326,359
CedunaAustralia 12,2847,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1727,564
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2448,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9897,450
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8038,577
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9337,415
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0903,163
CharnocksBarbados 10,0596,251
CotonouBenin 5,2043,234
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7406,674
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9606,811
CabroboBrazil 9,7506,059
CaceresBrazil 11,8507,364
CaetiteBrazil 10,4106,469
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3635,818
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8597,369
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8897,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2376,983
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7386,051
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2086,343
CaparaoBrazil 10,7816,700
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3127,030
CaratingaBrazil 10,7576,684
CaravelasBrazil 10,3756,447
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5296,543
CarolinaBrazil 10,3826,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7367,293
CataguasesBrazil 10,9096,779
CatalaoBrazil 11,1416,923
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4187,095
CaxiasBrazil 9,8546,123
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1037,521
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2145,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9666,815
ChapecoBrazil 12,0977,517
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5007,146
CipoBrazil 9,8566,125
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6036,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8136,720
CordeiroBrazil 10,9246,788
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5566,560
CorumbaBrazil 12,0247,472
CoximBrazil 11,7507,302
CrateusBrazil 9,6385,989
CuiabaBrazil 11,6817,259
CuritibaBrazil 11,7147,279
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8924,904
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2516,370
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8924,283
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4514,630
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0926,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2614,512
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1565,068
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0775,019
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0745,017
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1705,077
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0735,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4065,223
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6664,763
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5905,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0685,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8334,246
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4855,894
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Comox, BcCanada 10,2716,382
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3535,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7624,823
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7566,063
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1176,287
ChicoChile 14,5259,026
ChillanChile 14,2058,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2978,884
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6208,464
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6049,075
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0678,742
ChangchunChina 6,8434,252
ChangduChina 5,1203,182
ChangshaChina 6,6214,114
ChengduChina 5,7353,564
ChongqingChina 6,0143,737
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5197,158
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3841,482
CamagueyCuba 10,9156,783
CasablancaCuba 11,0876,890
ChebCzech Republic 2,7111,685
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9831,854
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4426,489
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5606,562
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4996,524
CanarEcuador 12,8217,967
CairoEgypt 1,190740
CaenFrance 3,5872,229
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4022,114
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0016,215
CocobeachGabon 5,1563,204
CologneGermany 3,1061,930
ChiosGreece 1,332828
CorfuGreece 1,8751,165
ConakryGuinea 6,2713,897
CatacamasHonduras 12,0217,470
CholutecaHonduras 12,2407,606
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6982,920
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9233,059
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9233,059
ChahbaharIran 2,2551,401
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2252,626
ClonesIreland 4,1152,557
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1962,607
CorkIreland 4,1772,596
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1772,596
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8081,745
CameriItaly 2,8551,774
CampobassoItaly 2,3301,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7461,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7701,722
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8541,774
Cape MeleItaly 2,8761,788
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2721,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3081,434
CerviaItaly 2,5521,586
CiampinoItaly 2,5031,555
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6781,664
Cisa PassItaly 2,7421,704
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5661,595
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6131,624
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3141,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1191,317
ChibaJapan 8,3945,216
ChichibuJapan 8,2945,154
ChichijimaJapan 9,1185,666
ChoshiJapan 8,4415,245
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 561349
ChilekaMalawi 5,9003,666
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7303,561
ChitipaMalawi 5,2643,271
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9537,428
ComitanMexico 12,3357,665
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2947,018
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8983,665
ChoirMongolia 5,4873,409
CasablancaMorocco 4,4042,737
ChindeMozambique 6,2063,857
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7323,562
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6739,739
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7589,792
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8849,871
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8549,852
CondegaNicaragua 12,1827,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0253,744
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4764,645
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3284,553
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4404,623
ChhorPakistan 2,9871,856
ChitralPakistan 2,7301,696
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1687,561
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2827,632
CajamarcaPeru 13,1038,142
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9858,069
ChiclayoPeru 13,1958,200
ChimbotePeru 13,2448,230
CuzcoPeru 12,9538,049
CzestochowaPoland 2,3251,445
CoimbraPortugal 4,2682,652
CalafatRomania 1,7221,070
CeahlauRomania 1,6741,041
ClujRomania 1,8101,125
ConstantaRomania 1,324823
CraiovaRomania 1,6661,035
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3673,335
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0182,497
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4594,014
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7654,825
Cape UelenRussia 8,2345,117
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5944,719
CaraRussia 5,8893,659
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8131,748
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1664,453
ChitaRussia 5,7003,542
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7093,547
CokurdahRussia 6,7284,181
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2773,901
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2375,119
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0594,387
CaceresSpain 4,1132,556
CadizSpain 4,1862,601
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9192,435
CordobaSpain 4,0252,501
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1463,198
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3833,967
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5944,098
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9313,686
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9413,692
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4474,006
ChumphonThailand 6,4794,026
CanakkaleTurkey 1,331827
CorumTurkey 668415
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9681,223
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1881,360
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8232,376
CernovcyUkraine 1,7681,099
ChernigovUkraine 1,7851,109
CarrascoUruguay 12,8157,964
ColoniaUruguay 12,9368,038
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1766,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3296,418
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3985,840
Camden, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Canton, NyUsa 8,8765,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1636,315
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6616,003
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3325,178
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1656,316
Casper, WyUsa 10,5416,551
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5386,548
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4255,857
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8226,103
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9836,204
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1356,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1376,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7866,081
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6175,976
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8476,119
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2766,385
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7605,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8035,470
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7586,685
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6586,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8346,111
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2787,008
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5915,960
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5816,575
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9046,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8876,144
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7616,065
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Clark, SdUsa 10,0166,224
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2106,344
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0566,870
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5495,934
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9296,170
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6726,010
College Park, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8866,765
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1206,289
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9546,186
Columbus, InUsa 9,9826,203
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6306,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7246,043
Conception, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5176,535
Conway, ArUsa 10,6596,624
Conway, ScUsa 9,9836,203
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0295,611
Corning, ArUsa 10,5166,535
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8355,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1325,675
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8076,715
Covington, LaUsa 10,9056,777
Covington, TnUsa 10,4626,501
Crete, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3046,403
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7091,062
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7091,062
CaracasVenezuela 10,8646,751
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7486,679
CoroVenezuela 11,0306,854
ChipataZambia 5,6993,541
ChomaZambia 6,1733,836
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4303,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -