Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5891,609
FarahAfghanistan 1,9811,231
FormosaArgentina 12,5167,777
ForrestAustralia 11,7617,308
FrancistownBotswana 6,6374,124
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8295,486
FloraniaBrazil 9,3675,821
FlorestaBrazil 9,6906,021
FlorianoBrazil 9,9536,185
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7917,327
FormosaBrazil 10,9156,782
FortalezaBrazil 9,3625,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1687,561
FrancaBrazil 11,2516,991
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2155,726
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0575,628
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2785,765
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2485,747
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9436,179
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9145,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9455,559
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1955,714
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3155,167
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3115,165
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2394,498
FayaChad 3,0201,877
FamagustaCyprus 689428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1971,987
FarafraEgypt 1,6671,036
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1613,207
FichtelbergGermany 2,6891,671
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9651,843
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7591,093
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4774,025
FaranahGuinea 5,9943,724
FalconaraItaly 2,4581,528
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6331,636
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2551,401
FonniItaly 2,7841,730
FrontoneItaly 2,5071,558
FrosinoneItaly 2,4431,518
FukauraJapan 8,0625,010
FukueJapan 7,7064,789
FukuiJapan 8,0785,020
FukuokaJapan 7,7774,833
FukushimaJapan 8,2825,147
FukuyamaJapan 7,9494,940
FushikiJapan 8,0945,030
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8921,797
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5344,060
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9294,306
FunchalMadeira 5,2443,259
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0866,267
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1552,582
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5632,214
FaroPortugal 4,3152,681
FerganaRussia 2,6611,654
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3023,916
FalunSweden 3,1771,974
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5112,182
FeodosijaUkraine 1,013629
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,382
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4406,488
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9376,175
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7876,082
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5835,333
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2856,391
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0586,250
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6726,632
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5016,525
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4116,470
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1396,922
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6796,015
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5077,150
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6956,024
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7246,664
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7086,654
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7556,684
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7526,682
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7676,070
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8675,510
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0126,221
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4785,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5385,927
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5767,193
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9216,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -