Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7182,311
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0272,502
OranArgentina 12,8637,993
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1136,285
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1487,549
OstendeBelgium 3,3872,105
ObidosBrazil 10,7336,670
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0543,141
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8895,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8905,524
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4438,975
OdenseDenmark 3,0801,914
OtavaloEcuador 12,5627,806
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7619,794
OuluFinland 3,2712,033
OroomiehIran 345215
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7581,714
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7623,581
ObihiroJapan 8,1415,059
OfunatoJapan 8,2875,150
OitaJapan 7,8954,906
OkayamaJapan 7,9884,964
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0084,976
OmaezakiJapan 8,3185,169
OmuJapan 8,0184,983
OnahamaJapan 8,3665,198
OsakaJapan 8,1095,039
OshimaJapan 8,3945,216
OtaruJapan 7,9784,957
OwaseJapan 8,1995,095
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4412,760
OujoaMorocco 3,8612,399
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5379,034
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6889,749
OphirNew Zealand 15,6749,740
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,17810,053
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5639,671
OcotalNicaragua 12,1657,560
OrlandNorway 3,6392,261
OsloNorway 3,3372,074
OhotskRussia 7,1484,442
OkhotskRussia 7,1484,442
OlekminskRussia 5,9263,682
OlenekRussia 5,4593,393
OmskRussia 3,1401,951
OnegaRussia 2,9931,860
OrenburgRussia 1,9591,217
OymyakonRussia 6,9344,309
OviedoSpain 4,0062,489
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4212,126
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9742,469
OdessaUkraine 1,354842
OvrucUkraine 1,8651,159
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1366,299
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8726,756
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5695,947
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8765,515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9086,778
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9116,159
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5406,550
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2736,384
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0366,237
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5856,578
Orono, MeUsa 8,5225,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6786,014
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0825,643
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1556,311
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7646,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -