Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4001,491
BustAfghanistan 2,2061,371
BatnaAlgeria 3,1091,932
BecharAlgeria 4,0062,490
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1961,986
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0562,520
BiskraAlgeria 3,1861,980
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3632,090
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1408,787
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0098,705
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0268,716
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3298,283
ByrdAntarctica 15,1669,424
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5008,389
BarilocheArgentina 14,3118,893
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0018,079
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1788,189
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6548,485
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4366,485
BrestBelarus 2,1641,345
BrusselsBelgium 3,2792,037
Belize CityBelize 11,9677,436
BeninBenin 5,2043,234
BohiconBenin 5,1633,208
BermudaBermuda 9,1265,671
BageBrazil 12,4677,747
BambuiBrazil 11,0926,893
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9886,828
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6656,006
BarcelosBrazil 11,3247,037
BarraBrazil 10,2576,374
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0656,255
BarreirasBrazil 10,4886,517
BelémBrazil 10,0776,262
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9156,783
BelterraBrazil 10,7316,668
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2066,342
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0107,463
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4266,479
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9836,825
BrevesBrazil 10,2716,383
BurgasBulgaria 1,319819
BurundiBurundi 4,6552,892
BatouriCameroon 4,5382,820
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4015,221
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2566,373
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Banff, AbCanada 9,9456,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9695,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2574,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3585,815
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9365,553
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6225,979
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6686,008
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1766,324
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9974,970
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3042,675
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5042,177
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5079,015
BeijingChina 6,3403,939
BarranquillaColombia 11,4857,137
Benito SalasColombia 12,1147,528
BogotáColombia 11,8917,389
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3861,483
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0582,522
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6442,886
BaniDominican Republic 10,5786,573
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6446,614
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4886,517
BahariyaEgypt 1,504934
Beni SuefEgypt 1,293804
BiarritzFrance 3,6562,272
BordeauxFrance 3,5832,226
BrestFrance 3,8702,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,39410,809
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,39210,807
BitamGabon 4,9373,068
BanjulGambia 6,2693,895
BerlinGermany 2,7631,717
BrockenGermany 2,8981,801
BokeGuinea 6,2813,903
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2853,906
BudapestHungary 2,1541,339
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1391,329
BangaloreIndia 4,4932,792
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0412,511
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6862,912
BikanerIndia 3,1541,960
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8295,486
BabolsarIran 1,017632
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7931,114
Bandar AnzaliIran 730454
Bandar LengehIran 1,7361,079
BirjandIran 1,7011,057
BushehrIran 1,267787
BaghdadIraq 505314
BasraIraq 942585
BelmulletIreland 4,2972,670
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1462,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1511,337
BergamoItaly 2,7781,726
BolognaItaly 2,6351,638
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6711,660
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2201,380
BrindisiItaly 2,0481,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4763,403
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6853,533
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9721,847
BeirutLebanon 632392
BenghaziLibya 1,9921,238
BirzaiLithuania 2,4571,527
BitolaMacedonia 1,7671,098
BlantyreMalawi 5,9003,666
BvumbweMalawi 5,9253,682
BintuluMalaysia 8,1845,086
BamakoMali 5,5803,468
Bko-SMali 5,5823,468
BougounMali 5,6213,493
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1303,188
BaitagMongolia 4,2252,626
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4202,747
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2693,274
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8523,637
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8163,614
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9293,063
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7333,563
BulganMongolia 5,0903,163
BhamawMyanmar 5,4603,393
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0539,975
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0987,518
BilmaNiger 3,4282,130
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3982,733
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3272,689
BergenNorway 3,6162,247
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6142,246
BjornoyaNorway 4,3292,690
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7602,336
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6782,286
BadinPakistan 2,9661,843
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0581,900
BalakotPakistan 2,9021,804
BarkhanPakistan 2,7491,708
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0117,464
BascoPhilippines 7,8604,884
BialystokPoland 2,2661,408
BejaPortugal 4,2782,658
BragancaPortugal 4,0992,547
BistritaRomania 1,7711,101
BucharestRomania 1,517943
BajkitRussia 4,6362,881
BarabinskRussia 3,4422,139
BarnaulRussia 3,7052,303
BerezovoRussia 3,3872,104
BiserRussia 2,7081,683
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6964,161
BogdarinRussia 5,6593,517
BogucanyRussia 4,6462,887
BomnakRussia 6,5924,097
BorRussia 4,3072,677
BorzjaRussia 5,9613,704
BratskRussia 4,8953,042
BelgradeSerbia 1,9371,204
BoSierra Leone 6,2273,869
BontheSierra Leone 6,3193,926
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3121,436
BerberaSomalia 2,9841,855
BusanSouth Korea 7,5834,712
BadajozSpain 4,1682,590
BarcelonaSpain 3,3792,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8362,384
BabanusaSudan 3,1581,962
BaselSwitzerland 2,9731,848
BernSwitzerland 2,9671,844
BangkokThailand 6,3863,968
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3783,963
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0273,745
BizerteTunisia 2,7721,722
BalikesirTurkey 1,193742
BursaTurkey 1,111690
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8511,150
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1172,558
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0592,523
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0602,523
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7262,315
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7062,303
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5882,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3677,064
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4255,857
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,899
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8844,899
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6406,612
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0216,848
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5576,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8056,093
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8625,507
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5717,191
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0276,231
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4947,142
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9365,553
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7755,453
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4045,222
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7625,445
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5525,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3186,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4926,520
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4787,133
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9546,186
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8086,095
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1786,325
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3176,411
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6076,591
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0825,643
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7666,690
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5016,526
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1545,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8375,491
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1546,310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3357,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0565,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6266,603
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9916,208
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8436,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8176,722
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7857,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7807,320
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6545,999
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6626,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2485,747
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0346,857
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8626,129
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0936,272
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8095,474
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8306,730
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2841,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7066,653
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0986,896
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4824,028
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -