Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0738,124
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8097,960
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3978,325
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4818,999
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7997,953
RosarioArgentina 13,1018,141
RichmondAustralia 13,7648,553
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2028,204
RecifeBrazil 9,3375,802
RemansoBrazil 10,0676,255
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3577,679
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8017,333
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3797,071
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8046,092
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2805,767
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7276,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7306,046
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4595,256
RuoqiangChina 4,0722,530
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5777,194
RandersDenmark 3,1591,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6446,614
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4576,498
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,05510,598
RumipambaEcuador 12,6817,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,022635
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,194742
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,145711
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0016,215
RostockGermany 2,9241,817
RhodesGreece 1,172728
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8383,007
ReykhólarIceland 5,0993,169
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0713,151
RamsarIran 839522
RashtIran 745463
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0322,505
RadicofaniItaly 2,5781,602
Resia PassItaly 2,7371,701
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5241,568
RivoltoItaly 2,5301,572
Rolle PassItaly 2,6321,636
RomeItaly 2,5111,560
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5321,573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4941,550
RumoiJapan 7,9714,953
RigaLatvia 2,5521,586
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4531,524
RodriguesMauritius 6,7244,179
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7832,972
RabatMorocco 4,3072,677
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8063,608
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5134,047
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9319,899
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8839,870
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,09610,002
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6569,729
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0029,944
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,26210,105
RivasNicaragua 12,3007,643
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7891,733
RebolyRussia 3,0591,901
Rostov On DonRussia 1,140708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,470913
RagaSudan 3,5432,202
RashadSudan 2,9791,851
RenkSudan 2,9371,825
RumbekSudan 3,5602,212
RanongThailand 6,4644,017
Roi EtThailand 6,5134,047
RizeTurkey 447278
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9331,201
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,424885
RomnyUkraine 1,6451,022
RovnoUkraine 1,9231,195
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8851,171
RochaUruguay 12,6617,868
Racine, WiUsa 9,7546,061
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8196,102
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3096,406
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3096,406
Reading, PaUsa 9,2905,773
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2677,001
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4046,465
Redding, CaUsa 11,2306,978
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7997,332
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2847,012
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8636,129
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5985,965
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5985,965
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7746,074
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1745,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1196,288
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Rockville, InUsa 9,9506,183
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Rome, GaUsa 10,3526,433
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9726,818
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4257,099
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3985,840
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1576,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -