Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1041,307
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3041,432
MilianaAlgeria 3,4532,146
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5594,076
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8289,214
Malarg EArgentina 13,9548,671
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1238,776
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1018,141
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2038,204
MendozaArgentina 13,7728,558
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7648,553
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6997,891
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9618,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0029,323
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4486,493
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7316,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4688,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4868,380
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0778,126
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1518,172
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0847,509
MuharraqBahrain 1,493928
MinskBelarus 2,1461,334
MogilevBelarus 2,0641,283
MaunBotswana 6,6114,108
MacapaBrazil 10,2066,342
MacauBrazil 9,2825,768
MaceioBrazil 9,5175,914
MachadoBrazil 11,1956,957
ManausBrazil 11,2146,968
MarabaBrazil 10,3986,462
MaringaBrazil 11,8157,342
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6126,594
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4916,519
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8796,139
MonteiroBrazil 9,5115,910
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6966,646
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4335,862
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0986,275
MamfeCameroon 4,7572,956
MarouaCameroon 4,0052,489
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0356,236
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8185,480
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9496,183
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1835,085
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2245,110
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7465,435
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7695,449
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7686,070
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6795,393
Morden, MbCanada 9,6225,979
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1195,667
MoundouChad 4,0562,520
MatecanaColombia 12,0157,466
MoroniComoros 5,4253,371
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3211,443
MarstalDenmark 3,0481,894
Melville HallDominica 10,0416,240
MichesDominican Republic 10,4256,478
MocaDominican Republic 10,5116,531
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5576,560
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5616,563
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4976,523
MilagroEcuador 12,8457,982
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,434891
MinyaEgypt 1,398869
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9653,085
MassawaEritrea 2,3901,485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3282,690
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9761,850
MarseilleFrance 3,1111,933
MontpellierFrance 3,2121,996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2286,356
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,42511,449
MakokouGabon 4,9933,103
MayumbaGabon 5,4993,417
MitzicGabon 5,0543,140
MkamboGabon 4,8873,037
MoandaGabon 5,1633,208
MouilaGabon 5,3323,313
MagdeburgGermany 2,8511,772
MunichGermany 2,6881,670
MünsterGermany 3,0971,925
MethoniGreece 1,7321,076
MilosGreece 1,490926
MitiliniGreece 1,298806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,302809
MacentaGuinea 5,9943,725
MamouGuinea 6,0843,781
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7157,280
MiskolcHungary 2,0691,285
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2872,664
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6462,265
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6742,283
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5492,827
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3415,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3186,412
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9204,300
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3857,075
MashhadIran 1,6431,021
Malin HeadIreland 4,1422,574
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6881,671
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1361,328
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2571,403
MilanItaly 2,8071,744
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8521,773
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6231,630
ManIvory Coast 5,9123,674
MaebashiJapan 8,2665,137
MaizuruJapan 8,0475,000
MakurazakiJapan 7,9084,914
MatsueJapan 7,8754,894
MatsumotoJapan 8,1965,093
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9494,940
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3165,168
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2236,352
MishimaJapan 8,3395,182
MitoJapan 8,3715,202
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4475,249
MiyakoJapan 8,2675,137
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8814,897
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9434,936
MiyazakiJapan 7,9574,944
MombetsuJapan 8,0585,007
MoriokaJapan 8,2085,100
MuroranJapan 8,0294,989
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0945,030
MutsuJapan 8,1115,040
Ma’AnJordan 916569
MafraqJordan 691429
MombasaKenya 4,5692,839
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5352,818
MaseruLesotho 7,5174,671
MonroviaLiberia 6,2303,872
MisratahLibya 2,4421,517
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8873,658
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1343,812
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5204,052
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3843,967
MakhangaMalawi 5,9903,722
MangochiMalawi 5,7593,579
MwmosaMalawi 5,9383,690
MzimbaMalawi 5,4993,417
MzuzuMalawi 5,4453,384
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3164,546
MersingMalaysia 7,4384,622
MiriMalaysia 8,1915,090
MaleMaldives 4,9163,055
MenakaMali 4,4942,793
MoptiMali 5,1183,180
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8868,008
MazatlanMexico 12,5047,770
MeridaMexico 11,7647,310
Mexico CityMexico 12,4907,762
MonterreyMexico 11,9637,434
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5757,814
MaantyMongolia 5,4103,362
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3613,331
MatadMongolia 6,0063,732
MurenMongolia 4,8343,004
MarrakechMorocco 4,5122,804
MeknesMorocco 4,2052,613
MideltMorocco 4,1802,597
MaputoMozambique 7,0604,387
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7823,593
MandalayMyanmar 5,4893,411
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5313,437
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2993,914
MindatMyanmar 5,3333,314
MonywaMyanmar 5,3973,354
MyeikMyanmar 6,2993,914
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4203,368
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1861,980
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7109,763
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9849,933
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9669,921
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9209,893
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8929,876
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8999,880
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2757,628
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2827,632
MagariaNiger 4,1762,595
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9282,441
MaradiNiger 4,2792,659
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9652,464
MakurdiNigeria 4,6362,881
MinnaNigeria 4,6262,875
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3914,593
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6892,293
MajisOman 2,0271,260
MasirahOman 2,4971,552
Muscat  Oman 2,2131,375
MultanPakistan 2,8861,793
MurreePakistan 2,9191,814
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6507,239
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4747,752
MoyobambaPeru 12,8978,014
MactanPhilippines 8,6805,394
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1405,058
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2182,621
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8893,038
MagadanRussia 7,4974,659
MahackalaRussia 850528
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9812,474
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9822,475
MarkovoRussia 7,8724,892
MinusinskRussia 4,2442,637
MogocaRussia 6,0673,770
MoscowRussia 2,1061,309
MurmanskRussia 3,5832,226
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,397868
MatamSenegal 5,8363,626
MogadishuSomalia 3,9172,434
MadridSpain 3,8592,398
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8702,405
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2141,997
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0262,502
MelillaSpain 3,9352,445
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6802,287
MalakalSudan 3,2061,992
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1264,428
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0031,866
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8113,611
Mae SariangThailand 5,8753,651
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0203,741
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5774,087
MalatyaTurkey 316196
MersinTurkey 586364
MuglaTurkey 1,138707
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7842,351
ManstonUk 3,4972,173
MeloUruguay 12,5327,788
MercedesUruguay 12,8968,014
MontevideoUruguay 12,8317,973
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3806,450
Madison, FlUsa 10,4826,514
Madison, InUsa 9,9276,169
Madison, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7956,087
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3456,428
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8796,139
Marion, InUsa 9,8106,096
Marion, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4115,848
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0086,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5205,916
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7945,465
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1666,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2536,372
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6296,605
Medford, WiUsa 9,6666,006
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5476,554
Mena, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7166,659
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1996,959
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7416,675
Midland, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Milan, MnUsa 9,9326,172
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9386,176
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1686,319
Milford, DeUsa 9,3365,802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3156,410
Millen, GaUsa 10,2666,379
Millport, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8535,501
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7406,053
Minden, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8216,103
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3606,438
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8316,730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0026,215
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9326,172
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5816,575
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0926,893
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2595,754
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7756,074
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Moro, OrUsa 10,7186,661
Morris, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8626,129
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4805,891
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5025,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7145,415
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2756,385
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6375,989
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7656,689
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8656,752
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2616,998
MaracayVenezuela 10,9466,802
MaturinVenezuela 10,6056,590
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2506,991
MeridaVenezuela 11,3607,059
MagoyeZambia 6,0693,771
MansaZambia 5,5083,423
MbalaZambia 5,2073,236
MfuweZambia 5,6793,529
MisamfuZambia 5,3453,322
MonguZambia 6,1163,800
MpikaZambia 5,5383,442
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7103,548
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0053,731
MumbwaZambia 5,9793,715
MwinilungaZambia 5,7033,544
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4434,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -