Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 454282
YardmiliAzerbaijan 650404
YevlaxAzerbaijan 649403
YaoundeCameroon 4,7752,968
YokoCameroon 4,5652,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4245,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7375,429
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5765,951
YanjiChina 7,1944,470
YichangChina 6,3633,954
YinchuanChina 5,5913,474
YiningChina 3,4422,139
YariguiesColombia 11,6927,266
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5176,535
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4986,523
YazdIran 1,326824
YakushimaJapan 7,9904,965
YamagataJapan 8,2425,122
YamaguchiJapan 7,8274,864
YokkaichiJapan 8,1745,079
YokohamaJapan 8,3725,202
YonagoJapan 7,8974,907
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7084,790
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9746,198
YeMyanmar 6,0523,761
YolaNigeria 4,2322,630
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5034,662
YurimaguasPeru 12,8137,962
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6251,631
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8534,880
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,538956
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5416,550
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2775,765
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4696,506
York, PaUsa 9,3815,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4945,900
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8697,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -