Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3322,071
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4092,118
DavisAntarctica 12,1327,539
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2767,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8076,716
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9724,954
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5118,396
DhakaBangladesh 4,9013,046
D’UccleBelgium 3,2792,037
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7756,696
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6377,231
DouradosBrazil 11,9867,448
DoualaCameroon 4,8773,031
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4894,654
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5115,910
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5374,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0304,369
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4425,246
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3505,810
DuianChina 4,9953,104
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0621,281
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8421,766
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5866,578
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6646,627
DabaaEgypt 1,352840
DakhlaEgypt 1,7301,075
DijonFrance 3,1531,960
DresdenGermany 2,6691,658
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2593,268
DebrecenHungary 1,9791,230
DalatangiIceland 4,7032,922
DaltonganjIndia 4,3092,678
DarbhangaIndia 4,3582,708
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0933,165
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1013,170
DumkaIndia 4,5782,845
DwarkaIndia 3,1301,945
DezfulIran 846526
DublinIreland 4,0432,512
DecimomannuItaly 2,8151,749
DobbiacoItaly 2,6111,623
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7373,565
Deir-AllaJordan 742461
DagorettiKenya 4,2892,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3661,470
DedzaMalawi 5,7583,578
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2783,280
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8413,630
DaweiMyanmar 6,1563,826
De BiltNetherlands 3,2602,026
De KooyNetherlands 3,3132,059
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3162,061
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,12410,020
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8499,849
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7299,774
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4342,134
DalbandinPakistan 2,3381,453
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7731,723
DirPakistan 2,7471,707
DroshPakistan 2,7321,698
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9894,965
DohaQatar 1,6381,018
DorohoiRomania 1,7121,064
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5732,842
DudinkaRussia 4,4812,784
DzardzanRussia 5,9253,682
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,466911
DakarSenegal 6,2673,894
DaruSierra Leone 6,1473,820
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5284,678
DamazinSudan 2,8911,797
DongolaSudan 2,2461,396
DamascusSyria 589366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 588365
Deir EzzorSyria 215134
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4141,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8883,037
DjerbaTunisia 2,7761,725
DiyarbakirTurkey 12980
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9882,478
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9392,448
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,381858
DonetskUkraine 1,257781
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8741,164
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2466,367
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6616,003
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1096,903
Danville, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0026,215
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3766,448
David City, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8046,092
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5146,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6686,629
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5367,169
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6417,234
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7306,047
Delphine, InUsa 9,8636,129
Denton, MdUsa 9,3985,840
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7986,710
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1486,306
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1566,933
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5625,942
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3116,408
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5316,544
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7916,706
Dover, DeUsa 9,3985,840
Dover, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2466,989
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9286,169
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5985,964
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Durham, NhUsa 8,7885,461
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5893,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -