Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9822,475
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3582,087
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3542,084
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9531,835
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9948,075
AzulArgentina 13,2198,215
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8287,971
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2586,996
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7977,331
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6777,256
AmberleyAustralia 13,6318,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 581361
AstaraAzerbaijan 692430
AimoresBrazil 10,6456,615
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9426,178
AltamiraBrazil 10,5256,540
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2707,003
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1506,929
ApodiBrazil 9,4215,854
AracajuBrazil 9,7196,040
AracuaiBrazil 10,5536,558
AragarcasBrazil 11,3647,062
AraxaBrazil 11,1456,925
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5495,934
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3045,160
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1213,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1455,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3995,841
AbecheChad 3,2762,036
AntofagastaChile 13,4178,338
AricaChile 13,1108,147
AltaiChina 3,9612,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4677,747
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3927,701
AraucaColombia 11,4337,105
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5136,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4406,488
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5986,586
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,224761
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,138707
AswanEgypt 1,6611,032
AsyutEgypt 1,469913
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4097,711
AsmaraEritrea 2,4311,511
AssabEritrea 2,6711,660
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1301,945
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8171,751
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,98610,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1215,668
AccraGhana 5,4603,393
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,387862
AthensGreece 1,546961
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,544960
AasiaatGreenland 6,3673,957
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8083,609
AputiteqGreenland 5,5553,452
AkureyriIceland 4,9153,055
AgraIndia 3,6122,245
AhmedabadIndia 3,3782,099
AkolaIndia 3,9002,424
AllahabadIndia 4,0272,503
AmritsarIndia 3,1311,946
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9856,205
AbadanIran 987613
ArakIran 843524
AlbengaItaly 2,8811,790
AlgheroItaly 2,8631,779
AmendolaItaly 2,2421,393
AnconaItaly 2,4461,520
ArezzoItaly 2,5771,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7823,593
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7283,560
AbashiriJapan 8,1405,058
AburatsuJapan 7,9784,957
AikawaJapan 8,1045,036
AjiroJapan 8,3565,192
AkitaJapan 8,1325,053
AkuneJapan 7,8544,881
AomoriJapan 8,1095,039
AsahikawaJapan 8,0324,991
AsosanJapan 7,8734,892
AmmanJordan 740460
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0881,919
AinaziLatvia 2,6221,630
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7883,597
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8523,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2453,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5583,454
AtarMauritania 5,5203,430
AgalegaMauritius 5,5143,426
AcapulcoMexico 12,7697,935
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7202,933
AltaiMongolia 4,5882,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0853,160
AgadirMorocco 4,7002,920
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2602,026
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6599,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8939,876
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0389,966
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9529,912
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,870
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9299,899
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2697,624
AgadezNiger 3,9452,451
AsuncionParaguay 12,4107,712
ArequipaPeru 13,0968,138
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9604,946
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,44711,463
AradRomania 1,9321,201
AjanRussia 7,0424,376
AldanRussia 6,2463,881
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,570976
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6542,271
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5794,710
AnadyrRussia 8,0735,016
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0531,897
ArmavirRussia 882548
AstrakhanRussia 1,169727
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8519,850
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2102,616
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7452,327
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6412,262
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8372,385
Abu HamedSudan 2,0941,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7941,737
AqiqSudan 2,1131,313
ArbaatSudan 1,9581,217
AromaSudan 2,4121,499
AtbaraSudan 2,2661,408
Abu KamalSyria 294183
AleppoSyria 371231
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5604,076
AtakpameTogo 5,2033,233
AdanaTurkey 525326
AfyonTurkey 956594
AnkaraTurkey 793493
AntalyaTurkey 931579
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,494928
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8762,409
AberporthUk 3,9132,432
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8822,412
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,017632
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,208751
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8981,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8861,172
ArtigasUruguay 12,6127,837
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5846,577
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9896,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5546,558
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2907,015
Ada, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6185,977
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1706,320
Akron, OhUsa 9,5665,944
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0696,878
Albany, GaUsa 10,4606,500
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9765,578
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9416,177
Albion, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3387,045
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1116,283
Algona, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Alice, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2355,739
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Alma, MiUsa 9,5875,957
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3385,803
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6737,254
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1126,905
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9855,583
Amite, LaUsa 10,9596,810
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,622
Anderson, InUsa 9,8966,150
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1486,306
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2825,768
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6185,977
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7526,060
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7166,659
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7486,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0856,267
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5305,922
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3996,462
Athens, GaUsa 10,2556,373
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3476,430
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2755,763
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2216,351
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2966,398
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8286,107
Austin, TxUsa 11,3917,078
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0721,288
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7081,683
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1286,915
AdenYemen 2,7191,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -