Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0121,250
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5851,607
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 694431
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9696,195
ZhengzhouChina 6,3653,955
ZhijiangChina 6,3913,971
ZagrebCroatia 2,3061,433
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7201,690
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7951,115
ZahedanIran 2,0081,248
ZanjanIran 648402
ZacatecasMexico 12,3567,678
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8503,635
ZinderNiger 4,1082,553
ZhobPakistan 2,6641,655
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7345,427
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7355,428
ZamoscPoland 2,0841,295
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6011,616
ZigalovoRussia 5,1183,180
ZiganskRussia 5,9363,689
ZyryankaRussia 7,1144,420
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6302,256
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8971,800
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8162,992
ZonguldakTurkey 946588
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,298807
ZitomirUkraine 1,7721,101
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,470914
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,569975
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3417,048
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8926,147
ZambeziZambia 5,9353,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -