Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,9781,229
QabalaAzerbaijan 722449
QubaAzerbaijan 791491
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5215,916
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1804,462
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8766,137
QuinteroChile 13,9958,697
QingdaoChina 6,8434,252
QiqiharChina 6,5834,091
QuitoEcuador 12,6107,836
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6059,697
QuettaPakistan 2,4841,544
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1136,905
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Quang TriVietnam 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -