Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4849,000
UaupesBrazil 11,6127,216
UbatubaBrazil 11,2406,985
UberabaBrazil 11,2406,985
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9165,541
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9462,452
UpernavikGreenland 6,3343,936
UummannaqGreenland 6,2733,898
UdineItaly 2,5181,565
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4581,528
UenoJapan 8,1525,066
UnzendakeJapan 7,8184,858
UrakawaJapan 8,1615,071
UshibukaJapan 7,8314,866
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3165,168
UwajimaJapan 7,9684,952
UkmergeLithuania 2,3761,476
UtenaLithuania 2,3661,471
UlaangomMongolia 4,2532,643
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3503,324
UlgiiMongolia 4,0982,546
UliastaiMongolia 4,6152,868
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2282,627
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6403,505
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5924,718
UfaRussia 2,2561,402
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9003,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3193,305
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9444,936
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3853,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2382,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2705,139
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6604,139
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3674,578
Umm BeninSudan 2,7631,717
UmeňSweden 3,2922,045
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6704,145
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3563,950
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1003,791
UrfaTurkey 218135
UsakTurkey 1,052654
Uman’Ukraine 1,577980
UzgorodUkraine 2,0021,244
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5505,935
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -