Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9201,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2552,023
HuamboAngola 6,1503,822
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9126,781
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9018,638
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8908,631
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5067,772
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9853,719
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1375,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2095,101
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1915,090
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4744,644
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9315,550
Hope, BcCanada 10,2566,373
HaikouChina 6,8584,262
HailarChina 6,2173,863
HamiChina 4,4332,755
HetanChina 3,4102,119
HavanaCuba 11,1066,901
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4586,499
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4256,478
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6506,618
HelwanEgypt 1,214754
HurguadaEgypt 1,307812
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2802,660
HelsinkiFinland 2,8271,757
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8311,759
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,89311,119
HamburgGermany 3,0181,875
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0191,876
HannoverGermany 2,9851,855
HelgolandGermany 3,1701,970
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7291,696
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,450901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4664,018
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4768,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2188,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7532,953
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2392,634
HaifaIsrael 736458
HaboroJapan 7,9494,940
HachijojimaJapan 8,5315,301
HachinoheJapan 8,1805,083
HagiJapan 7,8094,853
HakodateJapan 8,0454,999
HamadaJapan 7,8314,866
HamamatsuJapan 8,2715,139
HikoneJapan 8,1275,050
HimejiJapan 8,0354,993
HiradoJapan 7,7244,800
HirooJapan 8,1885,088
HiroshimaJapan 7,8924,904
HitaJapan 7,8364,870
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8874,901
HunLibya 2,5051,557
HomboriMali 4,8573,018
HomalinMyanmar 5,2263,247
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9403,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8949,877
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8199,830
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6079,698
HororataNew Zealand 15,8399,842
HyderabadPakistan 2,8791,789
HuanucoPeru 13,0918,135
HelPoland 2,5891,609
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2824,525
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3012,051
HatangaRussia 5,1413,195
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5282,193
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6694,765
HailSaudi Arabia 1,061659
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2261,383
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1788,189
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1644,452
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1744,458
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3053,297
HalaibSudan 1,7071,061
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4791,541
HudeibaSudan 2,2811,417
HaparandaSweden 3,3852,104
HarnosandSweden 3,2572,024
HamaSyria 455283
HassakahSyria 7446
Hua HinThailand 6,4083,982
HakkariTurkey 233145
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6602,275
HersonUkraine 1,282797
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7901,112
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4317,104
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7755,453
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3555,813
Hart, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9705,574
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2106,344
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4046,465
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Hays, KsUsa 10,6306,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4457,112
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4906,519
Helena, MtUsa 10,3386,424
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2035,719
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7596,064
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0886,269
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0556,870
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5666,566
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5826,576
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2595,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6726,010
Holly, CoUsa 10,8566,746
Homer, AkUsa 9,2015,718
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2496,369
Horton, KsUsa 10,4096,468
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4076,467
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7216,041
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4545,875
Houma, LaUsa 11,0726,880
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2987,021
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8416,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4006,462
Huron, SdUsa 10,0836,266
HanoiVietnam 6,4103,983
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1144,420
HarareZimbabwe 6,2033,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -