Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1741,351
ShkoderAlbania 1,9351,203
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0321,884
SaltaArgentina 13,0628,117
San AntonioArgentina 13,8208,588
San LuisArgentina 13,5818,439
San RafaelArgentina 13,8148,584
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5678,431
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1228,154
SarmientoArgentina 14,3068,890
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8138,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8128,583
SalzburgAustria 2,5861,607
SakiAzerbaijan 691429
SalyanAzerbaijan 732455
SamaxiAzerbaijan 756470
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1463,819
SaveBenin 5,0633,146
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4437,732
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0631,282
SalvadorBrazil 9,9896,207
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3407,668
SantaremBrazil 10,6946,646
SantosBrazil 11,3757,069
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3837,074
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7356,671
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5325,924
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9457,423
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3737,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1486,928
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7806,077
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4916,519
São PauloBrazil 11,3727,067
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3217,035
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3797,692
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9576,188
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9336,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9116,780
SobralBrazil 9,5115,910
SoureBrazil 10,0356,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3706,444
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5307,786
SurubimBrazil 9,3915,836
SadovoBulgaria 1,502934
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6201,007
SofiaBulgaria 1,6411,020
SiemreapCambodia 6,6994,163
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0254,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3105,164
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9516,184
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3404,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6195,977
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2675,758
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7294,803
Scott, SkCanada 9,6586,002
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0014,972
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2065,099
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6515,376
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2285,113
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4965,901
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6494,753
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1085,038
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8376,113
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8406,115
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8884,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3773,342
SalCape Verde 6,6234,116
SantiagoChile 13,9578,673
SewellChile 13,9578,673
ShanghaiChina 7,1904,468
ShantouChina 7,2244,489
ShenyangChina 6,8124,233
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8977,393
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4227,098
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2887,636
SibenikCroatia 2,2591,404
SplitCroatia 2,2111,374
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8401,765
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2011,989
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5006,525
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4876,517
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4466,491
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5026,526
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4306,481
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5356,547
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5466,554
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5726,570
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6076,591
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4356,485
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4526,495
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5206,537
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5686,567
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5316,544
San GabrielEcuador 12,4987,766
SalloumEgypt 1,593990
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7021,058
SohagEgypt 1,472915
St. KatrineEgypt 1,144711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3537,676
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7258,529
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4942,171
StrasbourgFrance 2,9921,859
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0156,223
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1046,279
SukhumiGeorgia 680423
SchleswigGermany 3,0871,918
StuttgartGermany 2,8871,794
SamosGreece 1,264786
Skiros IslandGreece 1,479919
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,541958
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3423,941
SiguiriGuinea 5,7613,580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2337,602
SzegedHungary 2,0221,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3091,435
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1203,182
SagarIndia 3,8552,395
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0431,891
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0016,836
SemnanIran 1,104686
ShahroudIran 1,225761
ShirazIran 1,347837
ShannonIreland 4,2122,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9081,807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2241,382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0101,249
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7331,698
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8391,764
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1771,353
SigonellaItaly 2,3211,442
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9783,715
SagaJapan 7,7894,840
SaigoJapan 7,8514,879
SakaiJapan 7,8834,898
SakataJapan 8,1645,074
SapporoJapan 8,0064,975
SaseboJapan 7,7504,816
SendaiJapan 8,2815,146
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0364,994
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7994,846
ShinjoJapan 8,2085,100
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2045,098
ShirakawaJapan 8,3045,160
ShizuokaJapan 8,3085,163
SumotoJapan 8,0835,023
SuttsuJapan 7,9484,939
SuwaJapan 8,2195,107
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6529,105
SavannakhetLaos 6,5704,083
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4911,548
SiluteLithuania 2,5221,567
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7611,094
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7853,595
SalimaMalawi 5,6913,537
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4475,249
SibuMalaysia 8,1385,057
SanMali 5,2623,270
SegouMali 5,3693,336
SikassoMali 5,4723,401
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2543,886
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5417,793
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1893,224
SainshandMongolia 5,6753,527
SafiMorocco 4,5912,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8002,983
SittweMyanmar 5,3113,301
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5192,187
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7352,943
SaiqOman 2,2101,374
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5591,590
SurOman 2,3811,480
SialkotPakistan 3,0691,907
SibbiPakistan 2,6051,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4507,736
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3568,299
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8495,499
SandomierzPoland 2,1661,346
SniezkaPoland 2,5251,569
SuwalkiPoland 2,3571,465
SzczecinPoland 2,7351,700
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4002,734
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7653,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2226,352
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6164,111
Satu MareRomania 1,9131,189
SibiuRomania 1,7221,070
SulinaRomania 1,314817
SadrinskRussia 2,6971,676
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6641,655
SalekhardRussia 3,6582,273
SaratovRussia 1,6571,030
SejmcanRussia 7,3514,568
SelagoncyRussia 5,5403,443
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4155,229
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3233,929
SmolenskRussia 2,0881,297
SociRussia 737458
SortovalaRussia 2,8381,764
SuntarRussia 5,7463,570
SurgutRussia 3,5012,176
SverdlovskRussia 2,6281,633
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8181,751
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0166,224
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4003,356
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8703,026
SingaporeSingapore 7,5284,678
SliacSlovakia 2,2001,367
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2864,528
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9574,323
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0122,493
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6982,298
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8382,385
SevilleSpain 4,1272,565
SennarSudan 2,7201,690
ShambatSudan 2,5271,570
ShendiSudan 2,3891,484
StenseleSweden 3,4912,169
StockholmSweden 2,9821,853
StorlienSweden 3,5152,184
SundsvallSweden 3,2652,029
SantisSwitzerland 2,8371,763
SongeaTanzania 5,3403,319
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4874,031
SongkhlaThailand 6,8294,243
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3013,916
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5684,082
SurinThailand 6,5724,084
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0393,131
SokodeTogo 5,0913,164
SfaxTunisia 2,7511,710
SousseTunisia 2,7281,695
SamsunTurkey 633394
SiirtTurkey 11672
SivasTurkey 473294
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7791,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0132,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1422,574
SarataUkraine 1,382859
SarnyUkraine 1,9571,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,036644
SumyUkraine 1,6201,007
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8791,168
SaltoUruguay 12,7917,948
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4287,101
Safford, AzUsa 11,6737,254
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7465,435
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6666,628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2386,362
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9376,175
Salem, InUsa 9,9826,203
Salem, OrUsa 10,7656,689
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9406,798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4297,102
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5027,148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9387,418
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5437,173
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2216,352
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7957,330
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8797,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7937,328
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0886,269
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2605,754
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2746,385
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8136,719
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5416,550
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9826,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4616,501
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4776,511
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6766,634
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Selma, AlUsa 10,6426,613
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Seymour, InUsa 9,9826,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0126,221
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3726,445
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9896,829
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1926,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0966,274
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7676,069
Southport, NcUsa 9,9196,164
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6986,027
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2686,381
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3656,441
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5296,543
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1335,676
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7986,088
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2376,361
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1215,668
State College, PaUsa 9,3695,822
State University, MsUsa 10,6726,631
State University, NmUsa 11,6577,244
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6535,998
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7996,711
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2076,343
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4897,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9535,564
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1376,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5916,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0855,646
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2551,401
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5197,158
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0946,894
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7846,701
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0423,133
SocotraYemen 2,9941,860
SenangaZambia 6,2023,854
SerenjeZambia 5,7093,547
SeshekeZambia 6,3163,925
SolweziZambia 5,6903,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -