Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5628,428
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9774,957
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8148,584
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7357,914
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8656,752
WoomeraAustralia 12,4797,754
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7676,691
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1725,699
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1375,678
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5205,916
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5835,955
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9146,782
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3098,270
WajimaJapan 8,0455,000
WakamatsuJapan 8,2605,133
WakayamaJapan 8,1105,040
WakkanaiJapan 7,8834,898
WajirKenya 3,9282,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2314,494
WindhoekNamibia 7,0954,409
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,18010,054
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,16110,043
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,10610,009
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,09610,002
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,011
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7899,811
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,15410,038
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,12710,021
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9409,905
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0299,960
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9999,942
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9829,931
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9159,890
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8299,836
WintonNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8979,879
WarsawPoland 2,3071,434
WroclawPoland 2,4731,537
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2364,496
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6321,636
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9421,207
WauSudan 3,5262,191
WaddingtonUk 3,6632,276
Waco, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Wake IslandUsa 11,5397,171
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6736,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1726,321
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5536,558
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Warren, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Warren, PaUsa 9,3405,804
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4735,887
Washington, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Washington, InUsa 10,0366,237
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6406,612
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0105,599
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9746,198
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6646,005
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8146,098
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7596,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4406,487
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8156,721
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6175,976
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3205,792
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6466,616
West Point, GaUsa 10,4376,486
West Point, NyUsa 9,1215,668
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8966,150
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6866,641
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2015,717
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6175,976
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8396,114
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2785,765
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9196,164
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3205,792
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3225,793
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8926,147
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7896,083
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0886,890
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6616,004
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4947,142
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0266,231
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5605,941
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -