Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4941,550
NeuquenArgentina 13,9848,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2398,227
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0367,479
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8068,579
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8417,980
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5946,583
NatitingouBenin 4,9703,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9546,807
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3262,688
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6632,898
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3544,570
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7454,813
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0505,002
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5895,337
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6015,966
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0145,601
N’DjamenaChad 3,8052,365
NanchangChina 6,8664,267
NanjingChina 6,9284,305
NanningChina 6,5264,055
NicosiaCyprus 743462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9591,839
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4586,498
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6476,616
NegeleEthiopia 3,5312,194
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2469,474
NandiFiji 15,2469,474
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0471,894
NancyFrance 3,0971,924
NantesFrance 3,6562,272
NiceFrance 2,9511,834
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8221,753
NurembergGermany 2,7771,726
NurnbergGermany 2,7801,727
NaxosGreece 1,403872
NanortalikGreenland 6,3193,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2943,911
NordGreenland 5,4323,375
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4914,034
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9493,697
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0472,515
New DelhiIndia 3,4692,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3571,465
NaganoJapan 8,1865,087
NagasakiJapan 7,7864,839
NagoJapan 7,9984,970
NagoyaJapan 8,1885,088
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9984,970
NaraJapan 8,1325,053
NazeJapan 8,0174,982
NemuroJapan 8,2705,139
NiigataJapan 8,1705,077
NikkoJapan 8,2775,144
NobeokaJapan 7,9374,932
NairobiKenya 4,2892,665
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9879,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0141,873
NidaLithuania 2,5381,577
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6503,511
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4534,010
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4583,392
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6043,482
NaraMali 5,3473,322
NioroMali 5,5213,431
NemaMauritania 5,2503,263
NouakchottMauritania 5,9203,679
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5539,044
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,17710,053
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9029,882
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,11710,016
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2887,636
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7622,338
NiameyNiger 4,6702,902
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7852,352
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8822,412
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8403,007
NawabshahPakistan 2,8231,754
NokkundiPakistan 2,2021,368
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5107,774
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1475,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4792,162
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1393,815
NikolaevRussia 1,346837
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3634,575
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4965,280
NizneangarskRussia 5,3843,345
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7252,936
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1271,943
NovgorodRussia 2,4941,550
NovosibirskRussia 3,7082,304
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2093,237
No. 6Sudan 1,9971,241
NyalaSudan 3,2222,002
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5294,057
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2253,868
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6774,149
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0903,785
NarathiwatThailand 6,9864,341
NigdeTurkey 585364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,176731
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,295805
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6766,013
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2516,370
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9366,795
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5816,575
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8625,507
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1885,710
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4785,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9466,180
New London, WiUsa 9,6556,000
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9946,832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0106,842
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9376,175
New YorkUsa 9,1215,668
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1355,676
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Newark, NjUsa 9,1545,689
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1706,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7276,666
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4376,486
Newport, TnUsa 10,0656,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5755,950
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2776,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9486,803
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3436,427
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4976,523
Norton, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6055,969
NdolaZambia 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -