Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamishli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamishli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamishli with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5912,231
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1341,947
EsquelArgentina 14,3728,931
EzeizaArgentina 13,0178,089
East SaleAustralia 13,6738,496
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4727,129
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4737,130
EssendonAustralia 13,4778,375
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0846,887
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2927,638
EspinosaBrazil 10,4896,518
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9385,554
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6786,014
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6385,989
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6495,996
Edson, AbCanada 9,7116,035
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5725,327
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7946,086
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6024,102
ErlianChina 5,8603,642
El CaranoColombia 12,0217,470
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8221,753
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6386,611
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4406,487
El ArishEgypt 950590
El TorEgypt 1,211753
ErfurtGermany 2,8421,766
EssenGermany 3,1201,939
EsfahanIran 1,082672
EilatIsrael 1,017632
EsashiJapan 7,9994,971
EldoretKenya 4,1082,553
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9383,068
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6702,902
EeldeNetherlands 3,2061,992
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8609,856
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2957,641
EnuguNigeria 4,8142,991
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3837,695
EvoraPortugal 4,2662,651
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0474,379
EkimcanRussia 6,9094,294
Elat’MaRussia 1,9911,237
ElistaRussia 1,057657
ErbogacenRussia 5,2483,261
EssejRussia 5,0523,139
Ed DueimSudan 2,7101,684
El FasherSudan 3,0451,893
El GeneinaSudan 3,2151,998
El ObeidSudan 2,8721,784
El ShowakSudan 2,5751,600
En NahudSudan 2,9921,859
EdirneTurkey 1,358844
ErzincanTurkey 330205
ErzurumTurkey 323200
EskisehirTurkey 976606
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,129701
EntebbeUganda 4,2122,617
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9142,432
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8852,414
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3995,841
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3986,462
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4065,224
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1786,325
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6336,608
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6527,241
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6405,991
Elko, NvUsa 11,0446,863
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5856,577
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2055,720
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1806,947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7565,441
Erie, PaUsa 9,4005,841
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4936,520
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8556,745
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6226,601
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2316,979
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8586,747
Evansville, InUsa 10,1486,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -